JCC Announces Students on Full-Time Dean’s List | News, Sports, Jobs



The following Jamestown Community College students have been placed on the Full-Time Dean’s List for Academic Excellence in the Spring Semester 2022. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3, 50 during the semester while being enrolled in at least 12 credits.

Ajax, Canada: Zalika Stevens

Albion: Cassondra Doubek

Alden: Elena Purpura

Allegany: Nicholas Ensell, Mayc Kelley, Emily Monroe, Violet Nolder, Ryan Shay, Nicholas Zampogna

Andover: Makayla Whitesell

Arcade: Trevor Harrington

Ashgabat, Turkmenistan: Ysmayyl Bayramgeldiyev

Ashville: Blake Matjoulis, Alethea Pennington, Collin Petry, Alyssa Reynolds, Samantha Wassman

Bandung, Indonesia: Rohmania Noorgraheni

Belfast: Mackenzie Hurd

Bemus Point: Michael Babbage, Madelaine Becker, Benjamin Finson, Ireland Hagglund, Lauren Nickerson, Robert Suber, Parker Weston

Bogotá, Colombia: Mario Campo

Boksburg, South Africa: Belinda Paine

Bolivar: Amanda Updyke

Bradford, PA: Melissa Finke, Parker Geist, Ashton Himes, Amanda Johnston, Sydney Rodgers

Brocton: Heather Johnston

Bronx: Brian Fajardo

Brooklyn: Ikkan Kawashima

Buffalo: Eric Silverberg

Cairo, Egypt: Mohamed Ebrahim

Cape Town, South Africa: Kieran Jacobs

Cassadaga: Isis Catlett, Trenton Gugino, Max Pingitore, Noah Richner, Daniel Torres

Cattaraugus: Angelia Johnson, Charlie Milliman, Samantha Mowry, Megan Stuve

Caxias do Sul, Brazil: Carlos Kramer Silva

Celoron: Madison Overbeck

Centurion, South Africa: Jolize Beukman

Chanute, Kansas: Tiago Aguilar

Chelyabinsk, Russia: Ekaterina Starkova

Chiba-shi, Japan: Yuhi Yoshiba

Clymer: Cole Frank, Justis Gibbons, Johnathon Nowosielski, Emma Redlecki, Anneke White

Cockburn, Australia: Jesse da Costa

Conewango Valley: Anthony Wolff

Cuba: Brooklyn Auman, Kohl Budaj, Renee Cook, Aaron George, Desirae Minns

Dewittville: Travis Hansen

Du Bois, PA: Trenton Donahue

Duke Center, Pennsylvania: Rosemary Rodgers

Dunkirk: Jessica Beehler, Laura Braxton, Kia Buchanan, Zachary Cash, Dakota Gardner, Keshia Gens, Stacie Hemink, Clayton Hitchcock, Jade Lowe, Taysmarie Otero, Austin Pawlak, Berenice Ramirez Dominguez, Gina Salerno, Ryan Thompson

Otto East: Colin Wentz

Eldred, Pennsylvania: Marhea Unverdorben

Ellicottville: Jenna Hadley

Erie, Pennsylvania: Noah Beaulieu, Zishan Hong, Julia Schmitt

Falconer: Knut Burstrom, Scott Gardner, Janice Hallett-Cobb, Brock Johnson, Hunter Teboe, Keishla Torres

Forestville: Ashley Gilman

Franklinville: Joseph Harter, Sadie Hood, Daniel Standish

Fredonia: Zachary Dean, Shannon Fisk-Delcamp, Cherisse Messina, McKenna Miller, Olivia Plaza, Eric Swoyer, Tiffany Yerico

Freedom: Peter Cooney

Frewsburg: Riley Chitester, Grace Cline, Kaylee Constantino, Jabneel Diaz Mena, Cooper Fuller, Traden Gray, Aaron Hair, Ryan McCosco, Lydia Sadowski, Anna Torres-Carvella, Aden Williams

Gerry: Collin Mower

Gosen: Timothy Adams

Gowanda: Melissa Briggs, Paige Gabel, Damen MacLeod, Shannon O’Mara, Rosalee Royce

Big Valley: Dustin Hostuttler, Cameron Lendvay, Elizabeth Milks

Hamlin: Anna Pecore

Hermitage, PA: Andrew Bungar

Hinsdale: Juliana Dulski, Kailey Rowland

Holley: Mikaela Auch

Irvine, PA: Phoenix Lindell

Irving: Darwin Luke, Chelsey Tomsick

Ismailia, Egypt: Nermeen Ahmed

Istanbul, Turkey: Sertap Zengin

Jamestown: Evan Anderson, Christine Baker, Amy Benton, Joseph Bergman, Christine Bindics, Kane Brink, Joshua Brown, Aden Clark, Rebecca Colon, Megan Cotter, Ayden Danielson, Shane Federko, Janea Fiorella, Moth Gantenbein, April Getson, Kyler Grey, Hunter Gruber, Ava Hultberg, Yaritza Iglesias-Carpena, Holland Isaacson, Jennifer Johnson, Madison Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Brianna Karges, Drew Keppel, Jill Kindberg, Joshua Lockwood, Daniel Mammoser, Harrison Monfort, Cyrus Morano, Alexandria Moss, Gehrig Myles, Daniel O’Brien, Ezekiel Olson, Autumn Osborne, Sierra Owles, Olivia Pinciaro, Claire Pumford, Ayah Qadri, Drew Roggenbaum, Joathylet Ruedas, Emily Ryberg, John Samuelson, Vanessa Sanfilippo, Sophie Schweiger, Charles Sisson, Kayla Stamper, Alexa Swanson, Cayla Swartz, Sophia Tallon, Damon Tanner, Anna Claire Tarapacki, Lauren Tracy, Natalie Turecek, Devon Walrod, Drew Wigren, Jackson Yost

Java Center: Payeton Burfield

Johannesburg, South Africa: Jenna-Lee Fiebiger, Connor Hogg, Vinil Keshav, Kim Magidhi, Jade Vidas

Johnsonburg, PA: Britney Hartnett

Kennedy: Taylor Bianco, Isaac Hind, Claudia Russell

Lake View: Walt Rybczynski

Lakewood: Kylee Andrews, Courtney Boardman, Kayla Carlson, Rachael Davis, Raylynn Digirolamo, Benjamin Livingston, Brittin Orlando, Hadyn Swan-Leuze

Lancaster: Natalie Gleason

Little Valley: Madison Cannon, Emily Horth, Armon Lenahan, Noah Steinbroner

Machias: Rachael Empie

Mamaroneck: Amarily Rodriguez

Mayville: Noah Adams, Cody Hammond, Joseph Keyser, Lara Mahaffy, Brian Nelson, Bryce Peterson, John Whipple, Rachel Wilson

Miami, Florida: Yordangel Gonzalez

Morattandi, Viluppuram, India: Santru Mohan

New Rochelle: Wendy Michelle Huezo Martinez, Rayenn Mehciz

Newark, CA: Atirieli Tuivanuavou

Northeast, PA: Leah Keith

Olean: Sierra Abdo, Kiersten Brandt, Jason Copella, Keon Cruz, JohnPaul Cygan, Maria DeCerbo, Phuc Duong, Dustin Elliott, Halle Farwell, Dakota Forcier, Caleb Foster, Kristin Fulkrod, Anna Gilbert, Florence Gray, Dylan Main, Christine Martin, Isabella Martinelli, Katelyn McVinney, Delaney Pettit, Allison Robinson, Chris Russell, Lucas Sakala, Gabrielle Schulze, Genevieve Smith, Andrew Stephan, Joseph Terhune, Kailyn Vanderhoef

Opa Locka, Florida: Erika Ramos

Panama: Kayla Loberg, Emma Wiggers

Pato Branco, Brazil: Lais Dellani

Perrysburg: Foxtail Bird, Beth Stang

Pittsfield, PA: Taylor Haight, Michelle Kingsley, Kendra Taydus

Pittsford: Juliette Lande

Pontypridd, UK: Owain Jones

Port Allegany, PA: Emma Fox

Portville: Nikita Anderson, Leah Weimer

Potsdam, Germany: Leonhard Kamann

Poulton Le Fylde, UK: Louis Hurst

Pretoria, South Africa: Nonjabulo Mathebula

Racine, Ohio: William Harmon

Randolph: Aunalee Godfrey, Aaron Grover, Mason Meyers, Mason Pennington, Jill Roberts

Ripley: Mikala Parnell

Rochester: Irene Aloyce, Allison Byron

Roulette, Pennsylvania: Kira Nolder

Russell, Pennsylvania: Lindsay Finch

St. Petersburg, Russia: Gleb Dementev

Salamanca: Mason Bosley, Tyrone Bowen-Collateta, Maeghan Collins, Alexis Grapes, Jordan Grinols, Summer Wilson

Scio: Alycia Perry, Ashlynn Scotchmer

Sheffield, PA: Megan Johnson

Sherman: Hanna Crossley

Silver Creek: Darlene Charles, Lily League, Keizer Smith

Sinclairville: JoAnne Banse-Fay, Collin Beichner, Eliora Emmott, Sheri Kelsey, Brielle LeBaron

Sintang, Indonesia: Fnu Reski

South Dayton: Danielle Bennett, Sarah Crouse

Stockton: Ryan Lemke, Jordan Polley

Sugar Grove, Pennsylvania: Celina Carlson, Suzanne Langworthy

Suva, Fiji: Moana Liebregts

Valladolid, Spain: Paula Legarra

Warren, PA: Wendy Dickey, Katie Moore, Brooklynn Neureiter, Aubrey Nichols, Yelena Richardson, Dahlia Sitler, Jennifer Tritt

Wellsville: Amanda Brownell, Destiny Conley, Kayla Day, James Dunne, Jennifer Finch

West Valley: Derrick Miller

Westfield: Holly Drozdiel, Collin Genthner, Joshua Heim, Dylan Rammelt, Christina Schuster

Whitesville: Cortni Watson

City of Yachiyo, Japan: Rumiko Uchida

Youngsville, PA: Mallory Sherrard



Today’s breaking news and more to your inbox







Previous US and Allies: Hold Russia Accountable for Ukrainian Crimes
Next As St. Charles Health System faces a financial crisis, its doctors want to unionize